I just wanted to let you know my results were pretty amazing! My total cholesterol was 291. My good cholesterol [HDL] was high so that part was good but the LDL [bad cholesterol] was 197! My doctor said it was extremely high and wanted to put me on medicine but I told him I wanted to try natural methods first. After Cardio Renew I went back for another blood test and my total cholesterol was 225! My bad cholesterol was down to 143! He said nothing more about putting me on medicine.
Marleen I.