Hi, I’m a 56 year old woman and I just wanted to let you know that my results with Cardio Renew were pretty amazing! My total cholesterol was 291. My good cholesterol [HDL] was high also so that part was good but the LDL [bad cholesterol] was 197! My doctor said it was extremely high and wanted to put me on medicine but I told him I wanted to try natural methods first.

My brother had found out about Cardio Renew and he sent me a bottle. I decided I would take it for 6 weeks so I ordered 2 more bottles. I took it for 4 weeks and then I took my minerals for a week because I’m used to taking large amounts of high quality minerals and I didn’t want to get too depleted. Then I took the Cardio Renew 1 more week. I never did take the last week of it. I thought maybe it wasn’t working because I didn’t feel any different. I went back for another blood test and my total cholesterol was 225!!! My bad cholesterol was down to 143! He said nothing more about putting me on medicine. He was very happy with my new results! Thank you for you product and your helpful attitude when I asked questions.
Marleen I.